Taxi Warsaw

Taxi Warsaw

There are several dozen taxi corporations operating in Warsaw. There is a starting fee in each of them, which is about PLN 8. The remainder of the bill is the fee per kilometer according to one of the 4 applicable tariffs.
Tariff 1 valid on weekdays from. 06:00 – 22:00
Tariff 2 valid on weekdays from. 22:00 – 06:00 and Sundays and holidays throughout the day
Tariff 3 valid for departures outside the 1st tariff zone without using the return journey on weekdays from. 06:00 – 22:00
Tariff 4 valid for departures outside the 1st tariff zone without using the return journey on weekdays from. 22:00 – 06:00 and Sundays and holidays throughout the day.

The fee in the first tariff varies between PLN 1.5 – 2,5PLN depending on the corporation. Please note, that the other tariffs are a multiple of the Tariff 1:

Tariff 2 = Tariff 1 x 1,5
Tariff 3 = Tariff 1 x 2
Tariff 4 = Tariff 1 x 3

TAXI WARSZAWA – Corporation name and telephone number.
Euro Lux Taxi 196-62
Orlik Taxi 226710101
Wawa Taxi 196-44
Taxi Plus 196-21-196-85
Mokotów taxi 226514444
Glob CAB Taxi 196-68
Top Taxi 196-64
Wilanów Taxi 228587755
Gold Taxi 196-88
Grosik Taxi 226464646 i 501464646
Grochów Taxi 226101065
Sawa Taxi 226444444
O.K- TAXI 196-28
Correct 781079514
Omega Taxi 222454545
Bayer Taxi 196-67
MPT 191-91
MEGA Taxi 226962222
Tarchomin Taxi 228113397
Super Taxi 196-22 i 196-61
Take a taxi 196-26
Body Taxi 196-24
Taxi Wilga 226733333
Tele Taxi 196-27
Yellow Taxi 228633333
Neighbor Taxi 226383333
Eco Car 123456789
EkoCab 226442222
Extra Taxi 196-83
W-wa Taxi Association 501492561
Taxi Partner 196-69
Volfra Radio Taxi 196-25
Transfer Taxi 226442234
Trans Taxi 196-29
Muranów Taxi 226368000
City Warsaw 194-59
Delta Taxi 604874046
Kometa Taxi 228532488
Ele Taxi 228111111
Centax 226523601
Atu Taxi 227177777
ME.RC Taxi 226777777
Express Taxi 196-63
Ursyn Taxi 194 66 i 228555555
Copernicus Taxi 226723223
Echo Taxi 602879412
Sezam Taxi 226222222
New Taxi 196-87
Reduta Taxi 228770000
Marion Taxi 226146426
Color Taxi 2001 501140554
Hello Taxi 196-23